HOMESPELLSARTICLESVIDEOSFORTUNESGROUPSFORUMSMEMBERSFAQSSIGN IN / JOIN

RoryStryker's Profile

LIVE PSYCHIC
Get Adobe Flash player
SHOPPING CART
[ SHOP ]
SpellsOfMagic now has an online store, offering over 9000 wiccan, pagan and occult items. Check it out.
SPONSORED LINKS
CURRENT MOON PHASE
TONIGHT'S MOON
Waxing Crescent Moon
Waxing Crescent
30% Full
MEMBERS ONLINE
MorriganWolfHughdancy123fadedhowlsSylvianaShadowolf666KotrynaAislinnMooresonofhaekateCalla08castlekkPheonixgirllDestroyouTsukinoSoraWolfisthe1LexusTackettJohn90
Member Info
Name: RoryStryker
Birthday: Jan 7 1993
Location: Ontario, Canada
Gender: Female
Last Seen: Thu, 03 Nov 2016

Membership: Member

Facebook: view
Website: view

Personal Bio
Real Name: Beverly

How I Got My Name: I was suppose to be born on January 21th, but when my mom was pregnant with me, she died of a brain aneurysm on January 7th. So after 6 hours I was born through a C-Section. My father decided to give me my mother's first and middle name. The only difference between her name and mine is that we spell our middle name a little bit different.

Goes by: Bev, I perfer people calling me Rory.

Sex: Female

Age: 20

Birthday: Thursday, January 7th 1993

Sign: Capricorn

Straight/Bi/Gay: I perfer Men (the ones who has had experience with a women),but I wouldn't mind being with a women.

Taken or Single: Taken ^_^

Favorite Colour: Black, Green, Purple

Natural Hair Colour: Blonde

Hair Colour Right Now: Brown

Eye Colour: My eyes tend to change colours.

When I'm older I want to be able to speak fluent German, Russian, Latin and Irish. I want to travel to Germany, Russia, and Ireland.

I love meeting new people!!! ^_^

*Favourite Quotes*

"I recently heard about a mass murderer who killed seventeen people in three days... they say he was a loner. Well, of course he was. He apparently killed everyone he came in contact with!" - George Carlin

"I like to tell people I have the heart of a small boy. Then I say it's in a jar on my desk." - Stephen King

"The darkness that surrounds us cannot hurt us. It is the darkness in your own heart you should fear."

-Silvetris

"I could choose to be purely good, but I will not. I could choose to be purely evil, but I will not. I will be neutral. In that way I am free to be what suits me best, and no man can predict my actions."

-Lycorne

"We strive to destroy the evil around us. Yet, we often forget that there is no light without darkness, nor darkness without light. Perhaps a plant it the best analogy. A plant realizes that too little light is deadly, but it also knows that too much light is equally deadly. It is the balance of the two that makes the world."

-Lycorne

OK THIS IS MY ALL TIME FAVOURITE

"Guys, I'm drinking Jolt. In about 3 minutes, my reaction time is going to exceed twice that of normal men. Steal another fry, I break your fingers."

- Unknown

ADVERTISEMENT
Forums

Public
Coven
© 2016 SpellsOfMagic.com
All Rights Reserved
This has been an SoM Entertainment Production
For entertainment purposes only