HOMESPELLSARTICLESVIDEOSFORTUNESGROUPSFORUMSMEMBERSFAQSSIGN IN / JOIN

xXSamaraXx's Profile

LIVE PSYCHIC
Get Adobe Flash player
SHOPPING CART
[ SHOP ]
SpellsOfMagic now has an online store, offering over 9000 wiccan, pagan and occult items. Check it out.
SPONSORED LINKS
CURRENT MOON PHASE
TONIGHT'S MOON
Waxing Gibbous Moon
Waxing Gibbous
64% Full
MEMBERS ONLINE
DakurediAllison22EvynneJosephDillonFurrylover12Seraphim140JarethsgirlDeethewitchSuperntrlovvatarai11PoeDesreOceanrose16DarkEmi123NobleWolf_Gleb_themagicteen
Member Info
Name: xXSamaraXx
Birthday: 1997
Location: Your Mind
Gender: Female
Last Seen: Tue, 08 Jan 2013

Membership: Member

Personal Bio
Name: Samara

Nickname: Fang

Other Account: xXLostSoulXx

Race: Human

Magic:

.Demonic Magic

.Necromancy

.Shadow Magic

.Necronomicon

.Blood Magic

.Voodoo(Dolls)

Power:

.Mental Magic

.Seducing

.Rituals

.Shape-shifting

Fav Colors:

.Snow White

.Blood Red

.Decay Green

.Shadow Black

.Midnight Blue

Single/Taken: Taken by the most wonderful man who ever lived.

Fav Bands/Singer(s):

.Marilyn Manson

.Xandria

.Epica

.Flyleaf

.Evanescence

.Danny Elfman

.Sirenia

.Black Veil Brides

Fav Author(s):

.Tim Burton

.CreepyPasta

Hobbies:

.Pranking

.Art

.Computer Stuff

.Swimming

.Instruments

.Singing

Fav Myth/Mythical Creatures:

.Slenderman

.Jeff the Killer

.Vampires

.Werewolves

.Sirens

.Demons

.Ghosts

.Amityville Horror

.Smile Dog

.Eyeless Jack

.Ben Drowned

-------------------------------------------

Ever on and on I continue circling

With nothing but my hate in a carousel of agony

Till slowly I forget and my heart starts vanishing

And suddenly I see that I can't break free--I'm

Slipping through the cracks of a dark eternity

With nothing but my pain and the paralyzing agony

To tell me who I am, who I was

Uncertainty enveloping my mind

Till I can't break free, and

Maybe it's a dream; maybe nothing else is real

But it wouldn't mean a thing if I told you how I feel

So I'm tired of all the pain, of the misery inside

And I wish that I could live feeling nothing but the night

You can tell me what to say; you can tell me where to go

But I doubt that I would care, and my heart would never know

If I make another move there'll be no more turning back

Because everything will change, and it all will fade to black

Will tomorrow ever come? Will I make it through the night?

Will there ever be a place for the broken in the light?

Am I hurting? Am I sad? Should I stay, or should I go?

I've forgotten how to tell. Did I ever even know?

Can I take another step? I've done everything I can

All the people that I see I will never understand

If I find a way to change, if I step into the light

Then I'll never be the same, and it all will fade to white

Ever on and on I continue circling

With nothing but my hate in a carousel of agony

Till slowly I forget and my heart starts vanishing

And suddenly I see that I can't break free--I'm

Slipping through the cracks of a dark eternity

With nothing but my pain and the paralyzing agony

To tell me who I am, who I was

Uncertainty enveloping my mind

Till I can't break free, and

Maybe it's a dream; maybe nothing else is real

But it wouldn't mean a thing if I told you how I feel

So I'm tired of all the pain, of the misery inside

And I wish that I could live feeling nothing but the night

You can tell me what to say; you can tell me where to go

But I doubt that I would care, and my heart would never know

If I make another move there'll be no more turning back

Because everything will change, and it all will fade to black

If I make another move, if I take another step

Then it all would fall apart. There'd be nothing of me left

If I'm crying in the wind, if I'm crying in the night

Will there ever be a way? Will my heart return to white?

Can you tell me who you are? Can you tell me where I am?

I've forgotten how to see; I've forgotten if I can

If I opened up my eyes there'd be no more going back

'Cause I'd throw it all away, and it all would fade to black

ADVERTISEMENT
Forums

Public
Coven
© 2016 SpellsOfMagic.com
All Rights Reserved
This has been an SoM Entertainment Production
For entertainment purposes only